CC Breckland “Slowest 60” Open 10 mile TT – Provisional Result

“Ne’er caste a clout ’til May is out” applied yesterday evening. With the wind bringing Arctic temperatures to the B10/ 3B, 40 gallant riders faced the start timekeeper with two non-finishers. Matt Senter was the fastest with 19:52 and led Team Velovelocity (Senter, Fairweather and Frost) to Team victory with a combined time of 1:03:09. Rebecca Murley (Wisbech Wheelers) was fastest lady with 23:00 and Breckland’s own Chris Nudds was fastest veteran on standard (+6:08). Gillian Reynolds of the Willesdon CC was fastest lady veteran on standard with +5:32. 

Position Name Club Class Actual Time Vet std Vets Std
1 M Senter Team Velovelocity   00:19:52 00:00:00 00:19:52
2 H Matthews Dap Cc Espoir + 00:20:15 00:00:00 00:20:15
3 M Richards Dap Cc   00:20:32 00:00:00 00:20:32
4 M McClure Wisbech Wheelers   00:20:39 00:00:00 00:20:39
5 S Neill Kings Lynn C C V 00:20:55 00:26:50 + 00:05:55
6 S Fairweather Team Velovelocity V 00:20:58 00:26:04 + 00:05:06
7 R Carrington West Suffolk Wheelers V 00:21:43 00:26:09 + 00:04:26
8 S Scott Anglia Velo V 00:21:49 00:26:04 + 00:04:15
9 N Empson Anglia Velo   00:22:08 00:00:00 00:22:08
10 G Frost Team Velovelocity ‘ V 00:22:19 00:26:27 + 00:04:08
11 M Smart V C Norwich V 00:22:41 00:26:45 + 00:04:04
12 J Talbot Wisbech Wheelers V 00:22:42 00:26:27 + 00:03:45
13 C Nudds C C Breckland V 00:22:44 00:28:52 + 00:06:08
14 N Esser Dap Cc V 00:22:50 00:26:27 + 00:03:37
15 Miss R Murley Wisbech Wheelers WV 00:23:00 00:28:08 + 00:05:08
16 D Nichols Anglia Velo   00:23:20 00:00:00 00:23:20
17 L Hurst     00:23:20 00:00:00 00:23:20
18 M Pyne Anglia Velo V 00:23:40 00:27:38 + 00:03:58
19 R Sewell Wisbech Wheelers V 00:23:46 00:29:02 + 00:05:16
20 C Murley Wisbech Wheelers V 00:23:52 00:27:04 + 00:03:12
21 C Roberts Team Pedal Revolution V 00:24:14 00:29:39 + 00:05:25
22 M Ready Diss & District C C V 00:24:15 00:27:20 + 00:03:05
23 J Anderson Iceni Velo V 00:24:19 00:25:59 + 00:01:40
24 N Hodge Tri Anglia Triathalon Club V 00:24:24 00:26:45 + 00:02:21
25 Mrs J Smart V C Norwich WV 00:24:26 00:28:29 + 00:04:03
26 J Grayston Norwich ABC V 00:24:29 00:28:06 + 00:03:37
27 M Collings Town & Country Printers V 00:24:36 00:26:07 + 00:01:31
28 Mrs K Lucas Norwich ABC WV 00:24:37 00:28:24 + 00:03:47
29 M Fairhead C C Breckland V 00:24:52 00:27:04 + 00:02:12
30 M Crowe Plomesgate C C V 00:24:59 00:27:38 + 00:02:39
31 Mrs S Withey Team Swift WV 00:25:22 00:28:48 + 00:03:26
32 J Swanbury V C Barrachi V 00:25:32 00:29:14 + 00:03:42
33 Mrs G Reynolds Willesdon CC WV 00:25:40 00:31:12 + 00:05:32
34 M Janes V C Norwich V 00:25:50 00:27:04 + 00:01:14
35 N Parravani C CBreckland V 00:26:21 00:29:14 + 00:02:53
36 B Davies Anglia Velo V 00:28:54 00:30:07 + 00:01:13
37 Mrs D Hallahan Wisbech Wheelers WV 00:30:46 00:30:14 00:00:32
38 Ms L Jarvis V C Norwich WV 00:31:33 00:28:58 00:02:35
  G Smith Team Velovelocity V DNF 00:26:23    
  C Dyason Cambridge Cycling Club V DNF 00:29:02    
  I Short Team Salesengine V DNS 00:26:18    
  Mrs A Shuttleworth Braintree Velo Crc WV DNS 00:28:58    
  C Tye Plomesqate C C V DNS 00:26:50    
  Mrs A Mallett Plomesgate C C WV DNS 00:29:03    
  0 Bannister Stowmarket & District C C   DNS 00:00:00    

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

5 × 5 =