Result of CC Breckland 10 – 21st April

Position Name Club Cat Vet Std Result Against Std
1 Ben Stancombe Team Velovelocity Senior   00:20:56  
2 Stuart Fairweather Team Velovelocity Veteran 0:26:04 00:21:08 +4.56
3 Leon West CC Sudbury Senior   00:21:24  
4 Kimberley Hatlon-Farrow DRAG2ZERO F Senior   00:21:56  
5 Matthew Ratcliffe Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan Veteran 0:26:04 00:22:04 +4.00
6 Dan Blackburn VC Norwich Veteran 0:25:59 00:22:05 +3.54
7 Oliver Milk Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Senior   00:22:05  
8 Richard Carrington West Suffolk Wheelers Veteran 0:26:09 00:22:21 +3.48
9 Damon Day CC Sudbury Veteran 0:26:54 00:22:22 +4.32
10 Paul Jay Team Velovelocity Veteran 0:26:04 00:22:24 +3.40
11 Robert Golding Ely & D CC/B&T Motors Veteran 0:26:18 00:22:31 +3.47
12 James Hayward Ipswich Tri Club Senior   00:22:31  
13 Chris Tye Plomesgate CC Veteran 0:26:50 00:22:39 +4.11
14 Thomas Carroll CC Breckland Senior   00:22:55  
15 James Potter Ipswich Bicycle Club Senior   00:23:08  
16 Mark Arnold VTTA (East Anglia Group) Veteran 0:26:13 00:23:09 +3.04
17 Paul Vickers West Suffolk Wheelers Veteran 0:26:32 00:23:10 +3.22
18 Andrew Knowles North Norfolk Whs Senior   00:23:13  
19 Martin Holmes Ely & D CC/B&T Motors Veteran 0:26:45 00:23:13 +3.32
20 Mike Padfield North Norfolk Whs Veteran 0:26:13 00:23:19 +2.54
21 Paul Hayward VC Baracchi Senior   00:23:20  
22 Jonny Hawes Great Yarmouth C C Senior   00:23:29  
23 Ivan Carr Kings Lynn CC Veteran 0:26:45 00:23:37 +3.08
24 James Walsgrove Ride Harder Senior   00:23:38  
25 Mark Farrow Team PedalRevolution.co.uk Veteran 0:27:14 00:23:39 +3.35
26 Martin Johnson RAF Cycling Association Senior   00:23:46  
27 Louis Julian D A P Cycling Club Espoir   00:24:03  
28 Patrick Ellis Diss & District CC Veteran 0:26:36 00:24:08 +2.28
29 Andy Kennedy Ipswich BC Veteran 0:26:59 00:24:09 +2.50
30 Oliver Cozens Norwich A B C Senior   00:24:18  
31 John Morgan North Norfolk Whs Veteran 0:27:04 00:24:19 +2.45
32 Chris Nudds CC Breckland Veteran 0:28:52 00:24:26 +4.26
33 Owen Bannister Stowmarket & District CC Senior   00:24:28  
34 Luke Hurst Ashtons Legal Cycling Club Senior   00:24:44  
35 Simon Hardy Kings Lynn CC Veteran 0:26:41 00:24:44 +1.57
36 Martin Pyne Anglia Velo Veteran 0:27:38 00:25:00 +2.38
37 Johnathan Lincoln Great Yarmouth C C Veteran 0:26:18 00:25:10 +1.08
38 Gary Johnson CC Sudbury Veteran 0:27:04 00:25:10 +1.54
39 Richard Collyer North Norfolk Whs Veteran 0:26:45 00:25:28 +1.17
40 Mark Fairhead CC Breckland Veteran 0:27:04 00:25:53 +1.11
41 Steve Stringer D A P Cycling Club Veteran 0:26:50 00:25:53 +0.57
42 Trevor Figgitt Plomesgate CC Veteran 0:27:20 00:25:54 +1.26
43 Brian Carr Great Yarmouth C C Veteran 0:27:59 00:25:57 +2.02
44 Stephen Brown Great Yarmouth C C Veteran 0:27:32 00:26:01 +1.31
45 Michael Wood CC Breckland Veteran 0:28:14 00:26:21 +1.53
46 David Young West Suffolk Wheelers Senior   00:26:46  
47 Anthony Bye Wisbech Whs Veteran 0:27:59 00:26:55 +1.04
48 Sally Withey Team Swift F Veteran 0:28:43 00:27:06 +1.37
49 Chris Womack VC Baracchi Veteran 0:29:14 00:27:11 +2.03
50 Ian Millard CC Sudbury Veteran 0:26:50 00:27:16 – 0.26
51 David Fenn CC Sudbury Veteran 0:28:42 00:27:39 +1.03
52 Alan McGuire Ipswich BC Veteran 0:26:59 00:27:53 0.54
53 Isabella Johnson CC Sudbury F Juvenile   00:27:55  
54 Colin Harris CC Sudbury Veteran 0:28:52 00:27:58 +0.56
55 Nick Parravani CC Breckland Veteran 0:29:14 00:28:26 +0.48
56 Brendan O’Brien Eagle Road Club Veteran 0:26:45 00:29:06 – 2.21
57 Denese Hallahan Wisbech Whs F Veteran 0:32:07 00:33:01 – 0.54
  David Procter Team Velovelocity Veteran 0:27:14 DNS  
  Andrew Horner Team Salesengine.co.uk Veteran 0:26:09 DNS  
  Alison Holmes Ely & D CC/B&T Motors F Veteran 0:30:30 DNS  
  Stuart Chase VC Baracchi Veteran 0:26:13 DNS  
  Jorge Vieira Kings Lynn CC Veteran 0:26:18 DNS  
  Jason Davies West Suffolk Wheelers Veteran 0:26:27 DNS  
  Richard Chilvers Rock Estate Veteran 0:26:45 DNS  
  Jim Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Veteran 0:26:54 DNS  
  Paul Sexton CC Breckland Veteran 0:25:59 DNS APOL  
               
               
               
    Name Club Time
  1st Male: Ben Stancome Team VeloVelocity 00:20:56
 
  2nd Male: Stuart Fairweather Team VeloVelocity 00:21:08
 
  3rd Male: Leon West CC Sudbury 00:21:24
 
  1st Female: Kimberley Halton-Farrow DRAG2ZERO 00:21:56
 
  2nd Female: Sally Withey Team Swift 00:27:06
 
  3rd Female: Isabella Johnson CC Sudbury 00:27:55
 
  1st Std: Damon Day CC Sudbury +4.32
 
  2nd Std: Chris Nudds CC Breckland +4.26
 
  3rd Std: Martin Tye Polmesgate CC +4.11
 
  1st Junior: Louis Julian D A P Cycling Club 00:24:03
 
               
  TEAM Name Club Time
  10 Ben Stancombe Team VeloVelocity 00:20:56
  45 Stuart Fairweather Team VeloVelocity 00:21:08
  50 Paul Jay Team VeloVelocity 00:22:24
        Total time 01:04:28
       

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

three × three =